Home / Find a maid / Muthu Pachaiyammal
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Muthu Pachaiyammal

IndianEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age37 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-754379. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Muthu Pachaiyammal at a glance

Muthu Pachaiyammal is a 37-year-old Indian domestic helper (Ex-Singapore). According to the profile, Muthu Pachaiyammal is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Muthu Pachaiyammal

Muthu Pachaiyammal 35 from Thottiyam,Tamil Nadu. She is Married and has two childrens (1g-15,1g-12). She can speak Tamil and understand basic English. Muthu Pachaiyammal has worked as a helper in Singapore for 2 years and 9 months. Muthu Pachaiyammal is open to taking care of infant,children and elder. She is skilled in cleaning and general housekeeping tasks. She can cook both veg and Non veg dishes. She is willing to work in Singapore to support her family financially. Currently, she is in India and to start work from as soon as possible.

Profile summary

Age37 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionHindu
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight153 cm · 47 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleTamilGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Muthu Pachaiyammal: common questions

How do I hire Muthu Pachaiyammal?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 754379. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Muthu Pachaiyammal still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Muthu Pachaiyammal is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Muthu Pachaiyammal’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us