Home / Find a maid / Mega Mustika Wati
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Mega Mustika Wati

IndonesianEx-TaiwanCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age32 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Taiwan
Experience6 years

Ref. ls-770998. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Mega Mustika Wati at a glance

Mega Mustika Wati is a 32-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (Ex-Taiwan) with about 6 years of work experience. According to the profile, Mega Mustika Wati is willing to take on care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of elderly (4/5) and general housework (3/5). Languages listed: English, Mandarin/Chinese-Dialect and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Mega Mustika Wati

Mega had 6 years experience in taking care of elderly in Taiwan. She do all general housework, cooking and marketing. She can speak fluent Mandarin. She is patience, down to earth and follow instructions. She has not work in Singapore before and now in Indonesia seeking opportunity to work in Singapore.

Profile summary

Age32 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Taiwan
Experience6 years
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusMarried
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight150 cm · 49 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleMandarin/Chinese-DialectGoodBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Not rated
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Mega Mustika Wati: common questions

How do I hire Mega Mustika Wati?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 770998. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Mega Mustika Wati still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Mega Mustika Wati is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Mega Mustika Wati’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us