Home / Find a maid / Mathiyazhagan Seethalakshmi
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Mathiyazhagan Seethalakshmi

IndianEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age38 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-816030. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Mathiyazhagan Seethalakshmi at a glance

Mathiyazhagan Seethalakshmi is a 38-year-old Indian domestic helper (Ex-Singapore). According to the profile, Mathiyazhagan Seethalakshmi is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Mathiyazhagan Seethalakshmi

Mathiyazhagan Seethalakshmi 37 is Married with two Children(1g-16,1g-10) from Ariyamaraikkadu, Tamil Nadu.She is proficient in Tamil and understand Basic English. She has worked for 5 years and 3 months in Singapore. She is willing to care for children and elder. Her responsibilities also include cleaning and general housekeeping. She is willing to cook both vegetarian and non-vegetarian dishes. Her motivation to work is to earn money to support her family financially. She is in India, available for a telephone interview, and ready to start ASAP.

Profile summary

Age38 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionHindu
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight154 cm · 60 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleTamilGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Mathiyazhagan Seethalakshmi: common questions

How do I hire Mathiyazhagan Seethalakshmi?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 816030. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Mathiyazhagan Seethalakshmi still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Mathiyazhagan Seethalakshmi is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Mathiyazhagan Seethalakshmi’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us