Home / Find a maid / Mary Grace Rincoraya
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Mary Grace Rincoraya

FilipinoEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age38 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience6 years

Ref. ls-674983. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Mary Grace Rincoraya at a glance

Mary Grace Rincoraya is a 38-year-old Filipino domestic helper (Ex-Singapore) with about 6 years of work experience. According to the profile, Mary Grace Rincoraya is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (5/5) and general housework (4/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Mary Grace Rincoraya

Mary Grace is an experienced domestic helper with over 7 years of service in Singapore, having worked with local and expat families. She is skilled in childcare, having taken care of children from toddlers to teenagers. She can manage household chores like cleaning, laundry and ironing, grocery shopping, and cooking meals accordingly. 1. 2013 to 2015 Indian expat couple | 3-room HDB - manage household chores, laundry, iron clothes - grocery shop, prepare and cook Indian meals ROL: Finished contract, 2 years 2. 2015 to 2016 Local Chinese family | 4-room HDB - cared for 2 children, 4 & 7 years old girls - manage household chores, laundry, iron clothes - grocery shop, prepare and cook Chinese meals ROL: Worked for 10 months 3. 2017 to 2018 Filipino family | 4-room HDB - cared for 4 years old girl (prepared breakfast, school preparation, send to school) - manage household chores, laundry, iron clothes - grocery shop, prepare and cook Filipino meals ROL: Worked for 1 year 9 months, Employer no longer required a helper (family member moved in) 4. 2018 to 2019 Australian family | 3-storey landed house - cared for 2 children, 4 & 7 years old boys - manage household chores, laundry, iron clothes - grocery shop, prepare and cook Western meals ROL: Worked for 3 months, unable to cope with the workload (house too big for her) 5. 2019 to 2020 British family | 5-room condominium - cared for 14 & 15 year old - manage household chores, laundry, iron clothes - grocery shop, prepare and cook Western meals ROL: Worked for 1 year, Employer relocated overseas

Profile summary

Age38 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience6 years
ReligionChristian
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight163 cm · 64 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Excellent
Care of elderlyWilling
Basic
Care of disabledWilling
Basic
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history5 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes5 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Mary Grace Rincoraya: common questions

How do I hire Mary Grace Rincoraya?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 674983. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Mary Grace Rincoraya still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Mary Grace Rincoraya is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Mary Grace Rincoraya’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us