Home / Find a maid / Maria Iskandar
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Maria Iskandar

FilipinoEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age40 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience7 years

Ref. ls-812602. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Maria Iskandar at a glance

Maria Iskandar is a 40-year-old Filipino domestic helper (Ex-Singapore) with about 7 years of work experience. According to the profile, Maria Iskandar is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in general housework (5/5) and care of infants/children (4/5). Languages listed: English, Mandarin/Chinese-Dialect and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Maria Iskandar

Helper profile.

Profile summary

Age40 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience7 years
ReligionChristian
Marital statusWidowed
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight165 cm · 57 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishFairMandarin/Chinese-DialectFairBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaFair

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Very good
General houseworkWilling
Excellent
CookingWilling
Not rated

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history3 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Maria Iskandar: common questions

How do I hire Maria Iskandar?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 812602. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Maria Iskandar still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Maria Iskandar is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Maria Iskandar’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us