Home / Find a maid / Malathi Chinnathambi
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Malathi Chinnathambi

IndianNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age32 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
Experience1 years

Ref. ls-623000. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Malathi Chinnathambi at a glance

Malathi Chinnathambi is a 32-year-old Indian domestic helper (new helper) with about 1 years of work experience. According to the profile, Malathi Chinnathambi is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (5/5) and cooking (5/5). Languages listed: Tamil. Preferred rest days: 4 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Malathi Chinnathambi

She also knows how to used a modern electrical appliances such as electric iron, washing machine, vacuum cleaner, rice cooker, microwave oven, oven toaster etc. She is a very hardworking, trustworthy a honest helper. She is very flexible willing to take instructions from employer.

Profile summary

Age32 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
Experience1 years
ReligionHindu
Marital statusDivorced
Children2
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight154 cm · 72 kg
Rest days4 per month

Languages

TamilGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Excellent
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Not rated
CookingWilling
Excellent

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes3 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Malathi Chinnathambi: common questions

How do I hire Malathi Chinnathambi?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 623000. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Malathi Chinnathambi still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Malathi Chinnathambi is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Malathi Chinnathambi’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us