Home / Find a maid / Ma. Josie Gamuzaran
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Ma. Josie Gamuzaran

Eden Grace Human Resources Private Limited

FilipinoEx-Singapore
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age38 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience7 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-673510. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Ma. Josie Gamuzaran at a glance

Ma. Josie Gamuzaran is a 38-year-old Filipino domestic helper (Ex-Singapore) with about 7 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by Eden Grace Human Resources Private Limited. Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 0 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Ma. Josie Gamuzaran

Background Ma. Josie 38 married with an 11-, 16- and 18-year-old, and she is the eldest child in the family of 11 siblings. She wants to work in Singapore to support and save up for her family, and she is from Negros Occidental, Philippines. Personality She described herself as trustworthy, hardworking, patient and dedicated. Academic Qualifications She graduated from high school, equivalent to Spore’s Sec School. Experiences 3 years 2 months (Nov 2016 – Jan 2020) as a helper in Qatar Ma. Josie worked in a 2-storey house with 5-bedrooms, 3-toilets, 2-living room and a kitchen for an Indian family of 6 with a 2- and 4-year-old. After 3 years of working, another newborn was added to the family, and she looked after their welfare. She does general house cleaning chores, assist employer in marketing and cooking meals, laundry, ironing and folding. (2020 – 2021) Returned home, looked after her family welfare and applied to work in Kuwait. 1 year (2021 – 2022) as a helper in Kuwait Ma. Josie worked in a 4-storey house with 8-bedrooms, 7-toilets, 4-living room and 4-kitchen for a family of 7, together with Indian co-helper. She does general house cleaning chores, prepare and cook for the family, laundry, ironing and folding. (2023 – 2024) Returned home, looked after her family welfare and applied to work in Singapore. 2 months (Mar 2024 – May 2024) as a helper in Singapore Ma. Josie worked in a HDB flat with 3-bedrooms, 2-toilets, a living room and kitchen for a family of 4 with a 6-month-old and 3-year-old, and she looked after their welfare. She does general house cleaning chores, marketing, prepare and cook for the family, laundry, ironing and folding. 1 year 9 months (May 2024 – Feb 2026) as a helper in Singapore Ma. Josie worked in a HDB flat with 3-bedrooms, 2-toilets, a living room and kitchen for a family of 3 with a newborn, and she looked after her welfare. She does general house cleaning chores, marketing, prepare and cook for the family, laundry, ironing and folding. In all these, she managed the work well. For her future employment, she hopes to widen her experience to be a better helper. (Mar 2026 – present) Returns home, looks after her family welfare and seek new opportunities. Cooking She cooks Filipino dishes, keen to learn to cook Chinese and various other dishes. Childcare She is keen to look after children/ infants, and she looks after her own since birth. In her previous experience, she prepared their milk and fed them, washed and sterilized feeding bottles, bathed and changed with fresh clothing and diapers, kept company and soothed them to sleep, accompanied them for outdoor activities and travel abroad, read them books, dressed and sent them to-and-fro from school, attended to and assisted in their needs. Elderly Care She is keen to look after the elderly. Pet Care She is keen to look after pets. Hand phone She will follow the employer’s instruction regarding hand phone usage. However, she will contact her family using her own hand phone after work hour. Any other usage arrangement is between employer and helper; this will be stated in the Job Offer. Off-day The helper is entitled to 1 compulsory off-day per month and the other working off-days shall be compensated accordingly. 2 years contract She is aware of the 2-year contract. Recommendation In summary, Ma. Josie is experience and ready to take on new challenge. We believe with enough time, proper guidance and training, she will be a good help in your family. We trust you can consider her and give Ma. Josie opportunity to work with you. Others 1. She has aunt and sister-in-law working as helper in Singapore. ***Please note that the rating is based on candidate own assessment of her ability. Potential employer still need to do his due diligent and interview. Suitable candidate will undergo training in the Training Centre. Eden Grace Human Resources Private Limited MOM LIC 13C6831 Address Blk.18 Sin Ming Lane, #07-38 Midview City, Singapore 573960 >>>>> Enq

Profile summary

Age38 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience7 years
ReligionCatholic
Marital statusMarried
Children3
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight157 cm · 65 kg
Rest days0 per month

Languages

EnglishGood

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history4 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Ma. Josie Gamuzaran: common questions

How do I hire Ma. Josie Gamuzaran?

Contact Eden Grace Human Resources Private Limited, the licensed agency that represents Ma. Josie Gamuzaran, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 673510. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Ma. Josie Gamuzaran still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Ma. Josie Gamuzaran is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Ma. Josie Gamuzaran’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us