Home / Find a maid / Ma Htet Thu Zin
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Ma Htet Thu Zin

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age31 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-332271. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Ma Htet Thu Zin at a glance

Ma Htet Thu Zin is a 31-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper). According to the profile, Ma Htet Thu Zin is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and care of elderly (4/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Ma Htet Thu Zin

MAID

Introduction

Ma is 23 yrs old, She is Single, She is a Buddhist and comes Myanmar. She can Myanmar food. She is willing to learn other dishes She can speak simple English. She is willing to look after young Children and Elderly with partial disability. She is active and fast learner. She can do face to face interview. She is not scared of dog. Asking 0-1 off day per month. She can work independently and carry out her duties with less supervision. Currently ,she is in Myanmar and she is looking for employer in Singapore. She is willing and ready to come and work anytime upon confirmation.

Profile summary

Age31 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight159 cm · 50 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishFair

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Very good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes5 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Ma Htet Thu Zin: common questions

How do I hire Ma Htet Thu Zin?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 332271. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Ma Htet Thu Zin still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Ma Htet Thu Zin is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Ma Htet Thu Zin’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us