Home / Find a maid / Kumar Dhanapakiyam
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Kumar Dhanapakiyam

AJS GLOBAL PTE LTD

IndianTransferCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age48 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeTransfer
Experience4 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-607790. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Kumar Dhanapakiyam at a glance

Kumar Dhanapakiyam is a 48-year-old Indian domestic helper (Transfer) with about 4 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by AJS GLOBAL PTE LTD. According to the agency, Kumar Dhanapakiyam is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and general housework (4/5). Languages listed: English, Hindi and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Kumar Dhanapakiyam

Agency-managed helper profile.

Profile summary

Age48 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeTransfer
Experience4 years
ReligionHindu
Marital statusMarried
Children5 or more
EducationCollege/Degree (>=13 yrs)
Height / weight153 cm · 46 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishGoodHindiLittleTamilGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Basic
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history4 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notes1 written assessment from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Kumar Dhanapakiyam: common questions

How do I hire Kumar Dhanapakiyam?

Contact AJS GLOBAL PTE LTD, the licensed agency that represents Kumar Dhanapakiyam, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 607790. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Kumar Dhanapakiyam still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Kumar Dhanapakiyam is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Kumar Dhanapakiyam’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us