Home / Find a maid / Khin Soe Chit
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Khin Soe Chit

AJS GLOBAL PTE LTD

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age34 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-510467. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Khin Soe Chit at a glance

Khin Soe Chit is a 34-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper), listed in Singapore by AJS GLOBAL PTE LTD. According to the agency, Khin Soe Chit is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in general housework (5/5) and care of infants/children (4/5). Languages listed: English and Mandarin/Chinese-Dialect. Preferred rest days: 0 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Khin Soe Chit

She wants to work long term in Singapore to provide the family

Profile summary

Age34 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusMarried
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight152 cm · 74 kg
Rest days0 per month

Languages

EnglishFairMandarin/Chinese-DialectFair

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Basic
General houseworkWilling
Excellent
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Khin Soe Chit: common questions

How do I hire Khin Soe Chit?

Contact AJS GLOBAL PTE LTD, the licensed agency that represents Khin Soe Chit, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 510467. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Khin Soe Chit still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Khin Soe Chit is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Khin Soe Chit’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us