Home / Find a maid / Khin Myat Mon
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Khin Myat Mon

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age27 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-873399. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Khin Myat Mon at a glance

Khin Myat Mon is a 27-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper). According to the profile, Khin Myat Mon is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Khin Myat Mon

Khin Myat is a 26-year-old,single, she\'s Christian from Myanmar. She is a first-timer, but she is willing to take care of children and elderly. Contact Asia Pte Ltd "To all our valued customers, thank you for trusting us and appreciating us by your word-of-mouth introductions to your family andfriends and your letters of personal recommendation, a very powerful and trusted tool that cannot be compared to mass advertising. Weappreciate your continued support and encouraging words."

Profile summary

Age27 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionChristian
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight163 cm · 42 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittle

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Good
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Khin Myat Mon: common questions

How do I hire Khin Myat Mon?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 873399. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Khin Myat Mon still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Khin Myat Mon is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Khin Myat Mon’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us