Home / Find a maid / Khaing Phoo Wai
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Khaing Phoo Wai

MyanmarNew
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age26 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-915012. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Khaing Phoo Wai at a glance

Khaing Phoo Wai is a 26-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper). Languages listed: English. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Khaing Phoo Wai

Khaing Phoo Wai has gained her experience working as a helper in Myanmar for 3 years & 3 months (February 2023-May 2026). Her employer consists of sir, madam, ahkong, ahma & infant. She look after after the new born baby, hence she knows how to feed, wash the water/milk bottles, change diaper, change clothe, and bring the baby into asleep. She do all general household chores such as sweeping, mopping the floor, wash and iron clothes. She can cook most of the simple dishes like fried vegetables, fried fish, chicken/pork soup, fried rice and noodles, porridge, steam fish etc..

Profile summary

Age26 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusMarried
Children1
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight149 cm · 43 kg

Languages

EnglishFair

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Khaing Phoo Wai: common questions

How do I hire Khaing Phoo Wai?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 915012. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Khaing Phoo Wai still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Khaing Phoo Wai is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Khaing Phoo Wai’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us