Home / Find a maid / Ida Maning Tiyas
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Ida Maning Tiyas

IndonesianEx-TaiwanCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age34 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Taiwan
Experience4 years

Ref. ls-835177. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Ida Maning Tiyas at a glance

Ida Maning Tiyas is a 34-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (Ex-Taiwan) with about 4 years of work experience. According to the profile, Ida Maning Tiyas is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of elderly (4/5) and care of disabled (4/5). Languages listed: Mandarin/Chinese-Dialect and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Ida Maning Tiyas

Helper profile.

Profile summary

Age34 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Taiwan
Experience4 years
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusMarried
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight155 cm · 61 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

Mandarin/Chinese-DialectLittleBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Very good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history2 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Ida Maning Tiyas: common questions

How do I hire Ida Maning Tiyas?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 835177. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Ida Maning Tiyas still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Ida Maning Tiyas is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Ida Maning Tiyas’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us