Home / Find a maid / Hinidumage Iresha
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Hinidumage Iresha

Sri LankanEx-Middle EastCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age49 years old
NationalitySri Lankan
Helper typeEx-Middle East
Experience6 years

Ref. ls-857932. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Hinidumage Iresha at a glance

Hinidumage Iresha is a 49-year-old Sri Lankan domestic helper (Ex-Middle East) with about 6 years of work experience. According to the profile, Hinidumage Iresha is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking. Languages listed: English, Hindi and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Hinidumage Iresha

I am an experienced and responsible housemaid and a mother of three grown children aged 29, 27, and 24. I have overseas working experience as a housemaid in Kuwait from 2010 to 2014 and in Cyprus from 2023 to 2025. I am familiar with handling general housework such as cleaning, laundry, ironing, and cooking, and I understand household routines well. My experience as a mother and an overseas worker has made me patient, hardworking, and reliable in managing household responsibilities.

Profile summary

Age49 years old
NationalitySri Lankan
Helper typeEx-Middle East
Experience6 years
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusMarried
Children3
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight160 cm · 72 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishGoodHindiGoodTamilGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Not rated
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Not rated
CookingWilling
Not rated

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history2 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes5 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Hinidumage Iresha: common questions

How do I hire Hinidumage Iresha?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 857932. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Hinidumage Iresha still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Hinidumage Iresha is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Hinidumage Iresha’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us