Home / Find a maid / Gintgar Shine
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Gintgar Shine

MyanmarNew
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age25 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-915011. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Gintgar Shine at a glance

Gintgar Shine is a 25-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper). Languages listed: English. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Gintgar Shine

Gintgar Shine has gained her experience working as a helper in Myanmar for 3 years & 9 months (August 2022-May 2026). Employer consists of 5 members sir, madam two amah (73 & 69 years old) and 16 years old daughter. She do all general household chores such as sweeping, mopping the floor, wash and iron clothes. She does cooking for the family and marketing. She like to take care the kids hence she is able to change diaper, bath, sing song, feed milk, wash the water/milk bottles and bring the kids into asleep. She can cook most of the simple dishes like fried vegetables, fried fish, chicken/pork soup, fried rice and noodles, porridge, steam fish etc.. She can take care pets as well.

Profile summary

Age25 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight157 cm · 48 kg

Languages

EnglishFair

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Gintgar Shine: common questions

How do I hire Gintgar Shine?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 915011. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Gintgar Shine still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Gintgar Shine is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Gintgar Shine’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us