Home / Find a maid / Gamot Cris Negrete
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Gamot Cris Negrete

FilipinoTransferCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age35 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeTransfer
Experience4 years

Ref. ls-531031. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Gamot Cris Negrete at a glance

Gamot Cris Negrete is a 35-year-old Filipino domestic helper (Transfer) with about 4 years of work experience. According to the profile, Gamot Cris Negrete is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (5/5) and care of elderly (4/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 4 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Gamot Cris Negrete

Work Experience

Cris had 3 years experienced worked as a helper in Singapore. FROM SEPTEMBER 26 2018 TO AUGUST 27 2020 She worked as a helper in Singapore with her Chinese Employer. She served 8 Members in Landed house. She was assigned to do all general household works including house cleaning, laundry, ironing, mopping, wiping and cooking. FINISHED CONTRACT FROM AUGUST 27 2020 TO JANUARY 30 2021 She worked as a helper in Singapore with her Chinese Employer. She served 4 Members Sir, Madam and 2 Children 4 Bedrooms Condo. She was assigned to look after ( 3 YEARS OLD AND NEWBORN BABY ) Children and do all general household works including house cleaning, laundry, ironing, mopping, wiping and cooking. FROM JANUARY 30 2021 TO PRESENT Currently, She still working with her Swedish Employer a Family of 4 Members Sir, Madam and 2 Children in Landed house. She assign to look after 2 special Children and do all general household works including house cleaning, laundry, ironing, mopping, wiping and cooking. She can cook and follow recipe, She is willing to learn other dishes. She can speak English. She is willing to look after young Children and Elderly with partial disability. Currently, She is looking for new Employer in Singapore and She can be transfer anytime upon confirmation. MAID'S

Introduction

Cris is 31 Years old, She is a Single Mother, She is a Catholic and comes from Philippines. She can work independently and carry out her duties with less supervision. She is not afraid of Dog. Asking 4 off days per Month.

Profile summary

Age35 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeTransfer
Experience4 years
ReligionCatholic
Marital statusSingle
Children3
EducationCollege/Degree (>=13 yrs)
Height / weight164 cm · 62 kg
Rest days4 per month

Languages

EnglishGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Excellent
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history3 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes5 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Gamot Cris Negrete: common questions

How do I hire Gamot Cris Negrete?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 531031. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Gamot Cris Negrete still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Gamot Cris Negrete is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Gamot Cris Negrete’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us