Home / Find a maid / Fika Mafiroh
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Fika Mafiroh

IndonesianNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age37 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeNew
Experience4 years

Ref. ls-918216. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Fika Mafiroh at a glance

Fika Mafiroh is a 37-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (new helper) with about 4 years of work experience. According to the profile, Fika Mafiroh is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework, cooking and other skill: na, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (5/5) and care of elderly (5/5). Languages listed: English and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Fika Mafiroh

Fika Mafiroh is a first timer to Singapore, as she is the sole breadwinner of the family, she has struggles meeting the family's financial needs. Therefore she has taken the decision to come work to Singapore as a housemaid. She is able to take care of infant and children. She is able to take care of elderly and disabled. She is able to cook all Indonesian, simple chinese dishes and is willing to learn to cook other dishes. She is able to follow employer's instructions and work here on a long term basis.

Profile summary

Age37 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeNew
Experience4 years
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight152 cm · 63 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Excellent
Care of elderlyWilling
Excellent
Care of disabledWilling
Excellent
General houseworkWilling
Excellent
CookingWilling
Excellent
Other Skill: NAWilling
Excellent

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history2 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes6 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Fika Mafiroh: common questions

How do I hire Fika Mafiroh?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 918216. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Fika Mafiroh still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Fika Mafiroh is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Fika Mafiroh’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us