Home / Find a maid / Decena Julieta Cunanan
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Decena Julieta Cunanan

FilipinoTransferCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age52 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeTransfer
Experience11 years

Ref. ls-638769. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Decena Julieta Cunanan at a glance

Decena Julieta Cunanan is a 52-year-old Filipino domestic helper (Transfer) with about 11 years of work experience. According to the profile, Decena Julieta Cunanan is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 4 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Decena Julieta Cunanan

Helper profile.

Profile summary

Age52 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeTransfer
Experience11 years
ReligionCatholic
Marital statusMarried
Children3
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight148 cm · 49 kg
Rest days4 per month

Languages

EnglishGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Good
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history7 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes3 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Decena Julieta Cunanan: common questions

How do I hire Decena Julieta Cunanan?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 638769. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Decena Julieta Cunanan still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Decena Julieta Cunanan is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Decena Julieta Cunanan’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us