Home / Find a maid / Cho Thae Wah
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Cho Thae Wah

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age29 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-836750. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Cho Thae Wah at a glance

Cho Thae Wah is a 29-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper). According to the profile, Cho Thae Wah is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (5/5) and general housework (5/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Cho Thae Wah

She is new to Singapore .she loves to look after kids

Profile summary

Age29 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationCollege/Degree (>=13 yrs)
Height / weight157 cm · 58 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishFair

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Excellent
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Excellent
CookingWilling
Excellent

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Cho Thae Wah: common questions

How do I hire Cho Thae Wah?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 836750. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Cho Thae Wah still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Cho Thae Wah is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Cho Thae Wah’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us