Home / Find a maid / Benedicto Angel
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Benedicto Angel

FilipinoEx-Middle EastCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age29 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Middle East
Experience3 years

Ref. ls-927184. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Benedicto Angel at a glance

Benedicto Angel is a 29-year-old Filipino domestic helper (Ex-Middle East) with about 3 years of work experience. According to the profile, Benedicto Angel is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Benedicto Angel

Angel is hardworking and speaks English well. She is the eldest in the family and need to work hard for the family especially for the education of the youngest sibling.

Profile summary

Age29 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Middle East
Experience3 years
ReligionCatholic
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight158 cm · 58 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history2 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes4 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Benedicto Angel: common questions

How do I hire Benedicto Angel?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 927184. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Benedicto Angel still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Benedicto Angel is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Benedicto Angel’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us