Home / Find a maid / Bawnk Mai
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Bawnk Mai

MyanmarEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age33 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience8 years

Ref. ls-818976. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Bawnk Mai at a glance

Bawnk Mai is a 33-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (Ex-Singapore) with about 8 years of work experience. According to the profile, Bawnk Mai is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and care of elderly (4/5). Languages listed: English and Mandarin/Chinese-Dialect. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Bawnk Mai

Bawnk Mai have many years working experience in Singapore taking care newborn, toddler or elderly. (1)Sep 2017 to Feb 2018(7months): Take care of 2 months old baby and general housework. (2)Feb 2018 to Jan 2019(1year): Take care of 89YO Ah Gong, Ah Ma and general housework. (3)Nov 2019 to Dec 2023(4years 1month) Take care of 1 month old baby, toddler and general housework. (4)Dec 2023 to May 2024(5months) Take care of 6YO child and general housework. (5)May 2024 to Feb 2025(9months) Take care of newborn baby and general housework. (6)Feb 2025 to July 2025(5months) Take care Grandpa, pets and general housework. She can speak English and suitable for family looking for elderly care or childcare support.

Profile summary

Age33 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience8 years
ReligionChristian
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight152 cm · 47 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishGoodMandarin/Chinese-DialectLittle

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history6 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes5 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Bawnk Mai: common questions

How do I hire Bawnk Mai?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 818976. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Bawnk Mai still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Bawnk Mai is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Bawnk Mai’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us