Home / Find a maid / Aye Myat Wai
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Aye Myat Wai

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age26 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience2 years

Ref. ls-628092. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Aye Myat Wai at a glance

Aye Myat Wai is a 26-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper) with about 2 years of work experience. According to the profile, Aye Myat Wai is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework, cooking and other skill: swimming,cycling,singing, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and general housework (3/5). Languages listed: English and Mandarin/Chinese-Dialect. Preferred rest days: 0 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Aye Myat Wai

Helper profile.

Profile summary

Age26 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience2 years
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight162 cm · 50 kg
Rest days0 per month

Languages

EnglishFairMandarin/Chinese-DialectFair

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Fair
Care of disabledWilling
Fair
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good
Other Skill: SWIMMING,CYCLING,SINGINGWilling
Not rated

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes3 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Aye Myat Wai: common questions

How do I hire Aye Myat Wai?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 628092. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Aye Myat Wai still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Aye Myat Wai is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Aye Myat Wai’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us