Home / Find a maid / Analyn Charlon Labaro
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Analyn Charlon Labaro

FilipinoEx-Hong KongCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age33 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Hong Kong
Experience1 years

Ref. ls-790286. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Analyn Charlon Labaro at a glance

Analyn Charlon Labaro is a 33-year-old Filipino domestic helper (Ex-Hong Kong) with about 1 years of work experience. According to the profile, Analyn Charlon Labaro is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (5/5) and general housework (5/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 4 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Analyn Charlon Labaro

Analyn Charlon Labaro, is 30-year-old, single mother with a 10 year old son. A resident of Kalilangan, Bukidnon. She is the eldest child amongst 6 brothers and 4 sisters. Her 58 year old father is a farmer and her 56 year old mother is a housewife. She completed her secondary education at Kalilangan National High School in year 2010. She had her non-domestic work experience as a saleslady from 2014-2016. Currently, she manages her own small store and also a food vendor while waiting for her application in Singapore to be selected. She had her domestic work employment experiences abroad, as follows. 1. HONG KONG (2017 – 2017), She was selected by a Chinese family living in a 2-bedroom flat with a couple, and their 2-year-old child and a 70 year old grandma who visits every day. She was an all-around helper; performed all the general household chores including, maintaining the house, doing the laundry, marketing and cooking and most specially attends to the child’s daily needs. She also brings and fetch the child to and from school. This applicant is confident in looking after newborn to young children as she is confident in performing basic duties such as preparing meals, feeding, bathing, changing clothes, and including educational activities and supervision. With her experiences, she is proficient in doing household chores such as cleaning, washing clothes, cooking, dishwashing, doing the laundry, and ironing. She also confidently cooks Filipino and basic Chinese dishes. And she is still willing to learn more about other foreign cuisine if given the opportunity. This applicant can be deployed sooner as she is exempted from training seminar, and she only needs to comply with other documentation as required by the Philippines Overseas Employment Administration for the deployment of OFW.

Profile summary

Age33 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Hong Kong
Experience1 years
ReligionCatholic
Marital statusSingle
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight145 cm · 46 kg
Rest days4 per month

Languages

EnglishFair

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Excellent
Care of elderlyWilling
Basic
Care of disabledWilling
Basic
General houseworkWilling
Excellent
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Analyn Charlon Labaro: common questions

How do I hire Analyn Charlon Labaro?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 790286. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Analyn Charlon Labaro still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Analyn Charlon Labaro is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Analyn Charlon Labaro’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us