Home / Find a maid / Ah Nyi Sar
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Ah Nyi Sar

MyanmarEx-SingaporeCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age29 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience4 years

Ref. ls-939607. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Ah Nyi Sar at a glance

Ah Nyi Sar is a 29-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (Ex-Singapore) with about 4 years of work experience. According to the profile, Ah Nyi Sar is willing to take on care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of elderly (4/5) and care of disabled (4/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Ah Nyi Sar

09 Sep 2022 - 14 Apr 2023 (7 months) – Singapore She worked for a Chinese family of 2 living in a condominium. Main

Duties

Cared for Ah Gong and Ah Ma (both about 75 years old and healthy). Performed general household chores. Cooking. Reason for Leaving: The employer no longer needed a helper. 14 Apr 2023 - Present (3 years 6 months) – Singapore She is working for a Chinese family of 2 living in a 4-room HDB flat. Main

Duties

Cared for Ah Ma, 84 years old (stroke patient, wheelchair-bound but able to walk slowly). Sent Ah Ma to a daycare centre 3 times a week. Performed general household chores. Simple cooking. Reason for Leaving: Finished contract. Availability: Ah Nyi Sar is available for transfer around the end of November or December and would like to have 2 Sundays off per month.

Profile summary

Age29 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience4 years
ReligionChristian
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight154 cm · 48 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishFair

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Very good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history2 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Ah Nyi Sar: common questions

How do I hire Ah Nyi Sar?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 939607. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Ah Nyi Sar still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Ah Nyi Sar is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Ah Nyi Sar’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us