Home / Find a maid / Adhikari Laxmi
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Adhikari Laxmi

Danz Hariya Empolyment Services

IndianEx-Singapore
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age26 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-906375. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Adhikari Laxmi at a glance

Adhikari Laxmi is a 26-year-old Indian domestic helper (Ex-Singapore), listed in Singapore by Danz Hariya Empolyment Services. Languages listed: Hindi. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Adhikari Laxmi

Adhikari Laxmi is a 25-year-old woman from West Bengal, who is married with 2c,1g-9,1b-7. She is fluent in Nepali, Hindi, and understands basic English. She has 7 months of experience as an FDW in Singapore and 3 years of experience as a housemaid in India. She is interested in working as a caregiver for Infants, Children, Elders, and Pets. She is comfortable working with both vegetarian and non-vegetarian families and is willing to perform household chores such as cleaning and washing. Adhikari Laxmi is coming to Singapore to support her family financially, to build her house, and earn money for her children's education. She is currently in India and available for a telephone interview and ready to start asap.

Profile summary

Age26 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionHindu
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight158 cm · 60 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

HindiGood

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Adhikari Laxmi: common questions

How do I hire Adhikari Laxmi?

Contact Danz Hariya Empolyment Services, the licensed agency that represents Adhikari Laxmi, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 906375. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Adhikari Laxmi still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Adhikari Laxmi is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Adhikari Laxmi’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us